Maryknoll Father's School
60th Anniversary
About Us Teaching & Learning School Life School Notice Achievements PTA Alumni Contact Us Primary Section

Home > About Us > Staff
 

Supervisor: Ms. Agnes Garman Yeh (葉嘉雯女士) from 2017.01.01
Rev. Michael Sloboda, M.M. (沈嘉仁神父) up to 2016.12.31
Rev. John Geitner, M.M.(江天文神父) up to 2011.12.31
Principal: Mr. Ho Lik Sang, Lobo (何力生) from 2013.09.01
Mr. Leung Hoi Tin (梁海天) up to 2013.08.31
Vice Principal: Mr. Chow Kai Yin (周啟賢) Mr. Kwan Kwok Han (關國漢)

Teaching Staff

English LanguageMr. Ho Lik Sang (何力生) [Acting Head]
Mr. So Cheong Wa (蘇昌華) [Assistant Head]
Ms. Cheung Ka Man (張嘉汶) [Assistant Head]
Ms. Chung See Wai (鍾思維)
Ms. Lau See Wei (劉思慧)
Ms. Ng Miu Lai (吳妙麗)
Ms. Tsui Yuen Yi (徐婉怡)
Ms. Yu Ching Yee (余靜宜)
Ms. Yuen Siu Kuen (阮小娟)
Mr. Yung Kin Kei (容健基)

Native English Teacher:
Mr. George Koehoorn (高佐治)
Chinese LanguageMs. Hung Yuk Yee (熊旭儀) [Head]
Ms. Chan Sik Nga (陳式雅)[Assistant Head] 
Mr. Chan Siu Pong(陳兆邦)
Ms. Lam Wing Yin (林詠研)
Ms. Lau Nga Sze (劉雅思)
Mr. Lee Kwok Wing (李國榮)
Ms. Law Chui Lam (羅翠琳)
Mr. Ng Wing Kin (吳詠堅) 
Mr. Poon Wing Lim (潘永廉)
Mr. Tung Kwok Leung (董國樑)
Mr. Wong Po Nam (王溥楠)
Chinese HistoryMs. Chan Sik Nga (陳式雅) [Head]
Ms. Lai Mei Ling (黎美玲)
Ms. Lam Wing Yin (林詠研)
Ms. Lau Nga Sze (劉雅思)
Mr. Ng Wing Kin (吳詠堅)
Mr. Poon Wing Lim (潘永廉) 
Mr. Tung Kwok Leung (董國樑)
Mr. Wong Po Nam (王溥楠)
PutonghuaMs. Lam Wing Yin (林詠研) [Head]
Ms. Ling Tang Fong (凌騰芳)
MathematicsMr. Kwok Yu Fai (郭宇輝) [Head]
Mr. Leung Wai Sing (梁偉星)[Assistant Head]
Mr. Chan Kwan Kit (陳君杰)
Mr. Kwan Kowk Hon (關國漢)
Mr. Lau Gar Cheung (劉家璋)
Mr. Mak Kwong Cheong (麥廣昌)
Mr. Sze Ka Wai (施嘉偉)
Ms. Yip Lai Nga (葉麗雅)
PhysicsMr. Chan Wing Ngoi (陳榮凱) [Head]
Mr. Chow Kai Yin (周啟賢)
Mr. Kwan Kwok Han (關國漢)
ChemistryMs. Li Lai Ming (李麗明) [Head]
Mr. Leung Ka Yin (梁嘉賢)
BiologyMr. Leung Ka Ming (梁嘉明) [Head]
Mr. Lau Gar Cheung (劉家璋)
Mr. Ma Shiu Wai (馬肇偉)
Integrated ScienceMs. Lam Lai Yin (林麗燕) [Head]
Mr. Lau Gar Cheung (劉家璋)
Mr. Ma Shiu Wai (馬肇偉)
Science ResearchMs. To Yuen Man (陶婉雯) [Head]
Mr. Leung Ka Ming (梁嘉明)
Mr. Leung Ka Yin (梁嘉賢)
Mr. Ma Shiu Wai (馬肇偉)
HistoryMs. Tung Yee Man (董綺雯) [Head]
Ms. Li Shun Wah (李舜華)
GeographyMs. Chu Yuk Wan (朱郁雲) [Head]
Ms. Chow Suk Ling (周淑玲)
Ms. Lam Wai Yi (林慧儀)
E.P.A. & EconomicsMr. Kwan Shu Kei (關樹基) [Head]
Mr. Chan Ho Kong (陳浩剛)
Accounting & BAFSMs. Chow Siu Ming (周筱鳴) [Head]
Mr. Chan Ho Kong (陳浩剛)
Integrated HumanitiesMs. Lam Wai Yi (林慧儀) [Head]
Mr. Chan Ho Kong (陳浩剛)
Ms. Cheung Ka Man (張嘉汶)
Ms. Chow Suk Ling (周淑玲)
Ms. Chu Yuk Wan (朱郁雲) 
Mr. Kwan Shu Kei (關樹基) 
Ms. Chung See Wai (鍾思維)
Ms. Lau See Wei (劉思慧) 
Ms. Tsui Yuen Yi (徐婉怡) 
Ms. Tung Yee Man (董綺雯) 
Mr. Yung Kin Kei (容健基) 
Liberal StudiesMs. Li Shun Wah (李舜華)[Head]
Mr. Chan Pui Hung (陳沛洪)[Assistant Head]
Ms. Law Chui Lam (羅翠琳)
Ms. Tso Suet Lin (曹雪蓮)
Mr. Tung Kwok Leung (董國樑)
Ms. Tung Yee Man (董綺雯)
Information and Communication TechnologyMs. To Yuen Man (陶婉雯) [Head]
Ms. Chan Pik Kwan (陳碧君)
Mr. Chiu Tsz Kuen (趙子權) 
Mr. Lau Gar Cheung (劉家璋)
Religious Studies & EthicsMs. Yu Pui Sai (余佩茜) [Head]
Mr. Chan Siu Pong(陳兆邦)
Ms. Chow Siu Ming (周筱鳴) 
Ms. Lau Nga Sze (劉雅思)
Ms. Li Shun Wah (李舜華)
Ms. Tso Suet Lin (曹雪蓮)
Life EducationMs. Chan Pik Kwan (陳碧君) [Head]
Physical EducationMs. Lai Mei Ling (黎美玲) [Head]
Mr. Chan Siu Pong(陳兆邦)
MusicMs. Ling Tang Fong (凌騰芳) [Head]
ATEC SubjectsMs. Lam Lai Yin (林麗燕) [Head]
Ms. Li Lai Ming (李麗明)
Mr. Mak Kwong Cheong (麥廣昌)

Class Teacher

1A
1B
1C
1D
Ms. Chan Sik Nga (陳式雅) Mr. Chiu Tsz Kuen (趙子權)
Ms. Cheung Ka Man (張嘉汶) Mr. Mak Kwong Cheong (麥廣昌)
Mr. Chan Ho Kong (陳浩剛) Ms. Chung See Wai (鍾思維)
Mr. Chan Siu Pong(陳兆邦) Ms. Lau See Wei (劉思慧)
2A
2B
2C
2D
Mr. Chan Kwan Kit (陳君杰) Ms. Lam Lai Yin (林麗燕) 
Ms. Lam Wai Yi (林慧儀) Ms. Lam Wing Yin (林詠研)
Ms. Chan Pik Kwan (陳碧君) Mr. Lau Gar Cheung (劉家璋)
Ms. Yu Ching Yee (余靜宜) Mr. Yung Kin Kei (容健基)
3A
3B
3C
3D
Ms. Li Lai Ming (李麗明)  Ms. Ng Miu Lai (吳妙麗) 
Ms. Chow Suk Ling (周淑玲) Ms. Yuen Siu Kuen (阮小娟)  
Ms. Chow Siu Ming (周筱鳴)  Mr. Ma Shiu Wai (馬肇偉) 
Mr. Kwan Shu Kei (關樹基) Ms. Tsui Yuen Yi (徐婉怡) 
4A
4B
4C
4D
Mr. Lee Kwok Wing (李國榮)
Mr. Wong Po Nam (王溥楠)
Ms. Tso Suet Lin (曹雪蓮)
Mr. Chan Wing Ngoi (陳榮凱)
5A
5B
5C
5D
Mr. Ng Wing Kin (吳詠堅) 
Ms. Yip Lai Nga (葉麗雅)
Mr. Chan Pui Hung (陳沛洪)
Mr. Leung Wai Sing (梁偉星)
6A
6B
6C
6D
Mr. Poon Wing Lim (潘永廉)
Ms. Tung Yee Man (董綺雯)
Ms. Li Shun Wah (李舜華)
Mr. Leung Ka Yin (梁嘉賢)

Supporting Staff

School Social Worker Ms. Chan Man Chung (陳蔓禎)
Pastoral Assistant Ms. Lim Anne (林詠萱)
Teaching Assistants Mr. Chan Wai Kit (陳偉傑)
Mr. Wong Kwun Hung (黃冠雄)
Clerical Staff Ms. Lai Kai Yee (黎啟儀)
Ms. Fok Lee Ying (霍莉莹)
Ms. Lau Ka Man (劉嘉雯)
Ms. Mag Wai Han (麥慧嫻)
Ms. Tsang Yuen Yi (曾婉兒)
Laboratory and IT Staff Mr. Chan Wing Chin (陳永展)
Mr. Tsang Lai Kwong (曾禮江)
Ms. Chan Lai King (陳麗琼)
Ms. Lee Yuk Chun (李玉珍)
Mr. Ngai Ka Keung (倪嘉強)
School Janitors Mr. Leung Wah Yeung (梁華養) [Head]
Ms. Chan Sik Heung (陳惜香)
Ms. Chan Sui Lin (陳瑞蓮)
Mr. Chung Pak Shing (鍾栢成)
Ms. Huang Feng Yi (黃鳳儀)
Mr. Lam Sheung (林相)
Mr. Liu Jianxin (劉健新)
Mr. Wong Wing Shan (黃永生)
Mr. Yu Wai Ching (余偉程)
Ms. Zheng Qiu Hui (鄭秋輝)

2 To Yuen Street, Tai Hang Tung, Kowloon, Hong Kong TEL: (852) 2777 5117  FAX: (852) 2778 5871